Sunday, June 12, 2011

Genting NOW, What to do later?

Starbucks-ing, but different location that I normally go, I'm in GENTING Starbucks...LOL.

What to do later? Casino?? What else can do in Genting? Any suggestion?

Friday, June 03, 2011

I'm 1 of the winners for Maybelline Crazy for Colors Contest!

Omg Omg Omg I can't believe this!!!!

Remember my previous post? U know what? I was the selected 3 to win the Maybelline Crazy for Colors Contest and win away Maybelline product worth RM300!!! Okay, I know for some of you, RM300 is nothing, but what I was so excited is I couldn't imagine that I could win for a make up contest! This is really unbelievable!

Look at the below email, I really won it! Wahaaaaaa. Specially thanks to my sister oh...Ok, will share with you the present for sure! :D

  • Re: Crazy for Colors Contest‏

1: 59 PM
To Venusa S
Dear Venusa,

Congratulations! You are one of our 3 Crazy for colors contest winners!!!

We are thrilled to announce you that you have won RM 300 worth of Maybelline products. 

In order for us to be able to send your prize to you, could you please send us your full address?

Thank you very much!

Maybe you're born with it, maybe it's Maybelline.

See you soon on our facebook page ;)

Maybelline team.

On Fri, May 27, 2011 at 11:55 PM, Venusa S <> wrote:
Dear Maybelline,

This is my Entry for the "Crazy for Color Contest". 

Best Regards,


Hmm, personally think that I have to polish my make up skill. But honestly, I was having fun that time! Hope you guys won't laugh at my color on my eye k... It looks some kind of weird LOL. Couldn't wait for my make up product and I'll practise MORE and MORE! What will they gonna be? Mascara? Foundation? Blusher??? woaahhh couldn't wait for it!
My winning pic-before and after make up

Not to forget thanks to Maybelline
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Powered by Blogger.

© Emmz, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by