Monday, February 17, 2014

Macau Part III - The Tourist Attractions.

So this is going to be the last post for Macau and Hong Kong trip! Lol like finally....didn't know was it because I took too many pictures or whether I blog too slow..but anyhow, I managed to clear it before my next trip to Bali! :D :D Yah yah very anticipated for that hehehe... :p

This post is just a sum up of Must-See in Macau. Just realized I didn't take the photos of those well-designated casinos, I guess I'm just not that interested in Casinos...hmmm...okay let's forget about that :p

Ruins of St. Paul

It was sooooo crowded and yeah couldn't get a nice pic without anyone beside me! I'm quite pissed when I looked at my pictures =.=.

Fisherman's Wharf

Lots of Egyptian style buildings. Xiang and I adore this place as we both love to walk while appreciating the nice building by windy riverside.  ♥ ♥

And hehee....queued up in Mcd just for the Red Bean Pie that I couldn't get it in Malaysia! Taste not bad though! :D

Then the MUST EAT in Macau - Margaret's Egg Tart!!!

It was kinda "hidden" and located at the back street, took some time for us to get there....just look at the pictures, all of them were coming for the EGG TART!! 

I told Xiang to only get me 2 tarts, and he bought half dozen! How could only 2 of us finish this??? He said that what's so special about this need to queue up that's why he buy more for me to eat until vomit. *faint*

The ingredient is denser than the usual that that we had in Malaysia. More eggs, crunchy crust and more creamy. I already full after had only one.

Margaret's Cafe e Nata:
G/F, 17A Rua Alm Costa Cabral R/C, Avenida de Almeida Ribeiro

Travel Tips:
1. Prepare coins for the use of taking public transport- BUS. There's no change if so you going to pay more if you do not prepare small change.

2. Try the famous Macau Pork burger too. 

3. Fully utilize the free shuttle bus from a casino to another. There's no need to pay extra for cab.

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Powered by Blogger.

© Emmz, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by