Friday, December 23, 2011

Johnnie Walker | Step Inside the Black Circuit - Brazil 261111

Attended this party weeks ago, 26th Nov at KL Live. The very stylish and sophisticated party with glamorous Brazil style!


Camwhoring in the car with my sis Johanna, Party mode ON! 

Taking pic with the, TWINS? I'm not so sure but they do look alike! 

Free flow of black label all night long!
That was how we were served! The VIP style!

Besides free flow of Black Label, there were some mixture drinks of Gold Label too. And yeah I still prefer cocktail drink and I prefer Gold Label OF COURSE! There were few mixture Gold Label drinks like For Romeo, Gold Samba, etc, etc...Every of the name of the mixture drink are just so, BRAZIL! There was a mixture drink with Almond syrup and made it so special but honestly, that's kinda weird for me :S. And my favourite drink is GOLD SAMBA




With the HOT Lavinne, her friend and Vivian! Btw me and my sister Johanna were holding the GOLD SAMBA drink!

What I love about this party is not only the there were unlimited supply of mineral water and soda drink. Thoughtful of Johnnie Walker for non-hardcore drinker like me ♥
They look very hot! Can you feel the enthusiasm of Brazil now?


With the sweet Ying Ying and the sexy Erica

Group photo with Red FM's Linora and Mynn
Cheers! Enough Black Label?
With another sweetie Rebecca

Keep Walking!

*Photo courtesy of Johnnie Walker Malaysia FB and Malaysia's Hottest Bloggers FB

8 comments:

HenRy LeE said...

awesome party but too bad i wasn't there! xD

Sherrie Pui said...

So glamour!

Emma said...

it's okay! there'll be more party coming soon! :D

Xue Ren said...

i like ur dress emma! :D

Emma said...

thanks Xue Ren! <3

Mr Lonely said...

wow~

benjamin foo said...

didnt get to meet with u pulak on that day!

MErry Christmas!

http://www.benjaminfoo.com/2011/12/merry-christmas-and-happy-new-year-from.html

Emma said...

Haaa Benjamin meet in nx event then! Lot of chances! Merry Christmas to you too! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Powered by Blogger.

© Emmz, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by http://emmz-s.blogspot.com/