Wednesday, June 05, 2013

Vintry are you guys?? Miss mee?? Heheee.... I know I'm not a hardworking blogger but I do try to update more frequent okay! There are times that you just wanna stay away from your laptop and work you ass off for something more important in your life! I hope you have yours too, fightinggggg!!! Alright let's back to the topic, I went for a birthday celebration for a friend of mine at Vintry, his birthday is the one I could remember clearly cause is exactly falls on Labour Day!

Seriously Non-Halal! Sorry if you can't take pork... 

So Vintry is a non-halal restaurant for non muslim, ALL PORK AND WINES! I love wines, but pork??? Errr not so.... Anyway, I just gonna give it a try cause I never been there too.

Just wanna take a pic with the cute piggy on the wall! ;p

Actually we planned to give a surprise for the birthday boy that he thought he just gonna celebrate his birthday with his gf, and all of us act like we already forgotten his birthday. C'mon, it's Labour Day, HOW NOT TO REMEMBER ?!?

The birthday boy arrived! And...looks like he loves the gift from his gf so much lollll....

Alright food time!!!!

Caesar Salad (RM 20)

Caramelised Roast Pork (RM 18)

Vintry Roast Pork (RM 10)

Deep Fried Pork Strips (RM 12)

BBQ Pork Ribs (RM 52)

Spaghetti Aglio Olio (RM 20)

Tom Yum Spaghetti (RM 39)

And we had wine too, how to say no to those fine wine? 

There are so many of them...didn't know which one to choose.....

And this red is our choice! Not bad hmmm....

Birthday boy with his love. :)

The boys.

Yours truly and the silly bf :p

So everyone just have to pose with the wine glass.........

Cheers to forever friendship! 

We visited branch in Damansara and I find the place is kinda quiet and cozy for besties to chill with wine and pork. But the seats are quite limited so better reserve if you're planning to visit.

What's the MUST EAT?? Well EVERYTHING we ordered were just niceeeee! Maybe the salad is a bit normal though.....Although I'm not a porky person but I kinda like it too (I eat other stuffs in Bak Kut Teh except the pork so you know what kind of pork eater I'm....) The taste, the seasoning, the bite of the meat (not so hard)... thumbs up! And I super duper love their spaghetti....feeling hungry again when I writing this post T_T. 

(Tips: there are another outlet Ribs by Vintry which is same row as Vintry, go for VINTRY which is next to La Risata, you get to order the menu of Ribs by Vintry too! :) )

Vintry Damansara
130, Jalan Kasah,
Damansara Heights, 
50490, KL. 

Contact: 03 2094 8262


Opening Hours:
12.00pm till late. 
(Kitchen closes from 3.00pm till 6.00pm.) 
Closed on Sundays; and on certain public holidays.

Downstairs – 35 pax (seated); 
Upstairs – 35 pax (seated), 
40 pax (standing)


Henry Tan said...

BBQ pork ribs!! yum yum!

Emma said...

yup yup it's nicee!!

Hilda Milda™ said...

Wowww so porkylicious! :D

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Powered by Blogger.

© Emmz, AllRightsReserved.

Designed by